Available by library subscription. Largely full text database of scholarly and trade journals covering all aspects of accounting, business, and economics.
Full text journals include, among many others, the Harvard Business Review (1985-present, including all cases originally published in the Review), Academy of Management Journal, Accounting Review, and Journal of Marketing. Also includes several hundred in-depth reports on publicly traded companies. To access, search on "Marketline" and the name of the company.
Full text of peer-reviewed journals from most academic disciplines. Coverage is from the inception of the journal through three to five years ago. Well over 400 journals specific to the study of business and economics.
Users must possess a valid Muhlenberg email address, and create an account. Visit here first before connecting to AnswerConnect. AnswerConnect provides unlimited access to federal and state tax information plus explanations, analysis and practice aids. Includes daily tax news, FASB materials, as well as GAAP and GAAS guides. For questions about setting up an account, please contact Kelly Cannon at kellycannon@muhlenberg.edu.
A database of both scholarly and popular publications in a wide variety of disciplines and subject areas, including psychology. Most full text is linked directly in the database; otherwise use the Check for Full Text buttons to check for full text online or in the library.
Premier database of scholarly and professional journals and books in psychology and related areas. Some full text is linked directly in the database; otherwise, use the Check for Full Text buttons to check for full text online or in the library.
Complete access to New York Times via Muhlenberg subscription. All users must register while physically on campus, using their Muhlenberg email. This guide explains the steps to full access.
Provides full text access to current and recent archives of major daily news publications, regional, and local news resources in the US & Canada, plus over 800 more from around the globe. Publication types include newspapers, newswires, news journals, television and radio transcripts, blogs, podcasts, and digital-only websites.
"Regional Business News provides full-text regional business publications for the United States and Canadian provinces. Users can search newspapers, magazines and other resources from trusted news sources."
Industry financial, company, and market research data derived from public and private statistical sources. Analyze at the zip code, city, county, and state levels. Create and share custom reports.
Available by library subscription. Largely full text database of scholarly and trade journals covering all aspects of accounting, business, and economics.
Full text journals include, among many others, the Harvard Business Review (1985-present, including all cases originally published in the Review), Academy of Management Journal, Accounting Review, and Journal of Marketing. Also includes several hundred in-depth reports on publicly traded companies. To access, search on "Marketline" and the name of the company.
Provides histories of companies that are a leading influence in a particular industry or geographic location. For students, job candidates, business executives, historians and investors.
